Aspen View Calendar

Click the image below to enlarge or download the calendar here.

2018-19 School Year Calendar

calendar 18 19 approved

Event Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
7th Grade Paleontological Dig 9:00 am
7th Grade Paleontological Dig
Oct 29 @ 9:00 am – Nov 2 @ 2:00 pm
This will take place at the garden boxes
ES – C Day
ES – C Day
Nov 1 all-day
 
MS – A Day
MS – A Day
Nov 1 all-day
 
Dodgeball League 7:20 am
Dodgeball League
Nov 1 @ 7:20 am – 7:50 am
 
Cheer Practice 3:30 pm
Cheer Practice
Nov 1 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ceramics 3:45 pm
Ceramics
Nov 1 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Middle School Art Room
Fencing Club 3:45 pm
Fencing Club
Nov 1 @ 3:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Robotics 3:45 pm
Robotics
Nov 1 @ 3:45 pm – 5:00 pm
Room 318
Boys Basketball Game 4:15 pm
Boys Basketball Game @ Sky View Academy
Nov 1 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
AVA @ Sky View Academy (A Team) 4:15 PM (B Team) 5:15 PM
Hawks Soccer 5:30 pm
Hawks Soccer
Nov 1 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Boy Scouts (Den Meeting) 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts (Den Meeting)
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Spanish Room
PTO Meeting 6:00 pm
PTO Meeting
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
3
Hawks Soccer 10:00 am
Hawks Soccer
Nov 3 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
4
7
8th Grade Field Trip
ES – C Day
ES – C Day
Nov 7 all-day
 
MS – A Day
MS – A Day
Nov 7 all-day
 
Dodgeball League 7:20 am
Dodgeball League
Nov 7 @ 7:20 am – 7:50 am
 
6th and 7th Grade Choir Rehearsal 2:40 pm
6th and 7th Grade Choir Rehearsal
Nov 7 @ 2:40 pm – 3:30 pm
 
Cheer Practice 3:30 pm
Cheer Practice
Nov 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Basketball Practice (B Team) 3:45 pm
Basketball Practice (B Team)
Nov 7 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Fine Arts Club 3:45 pm
Fine Arts Club
Nov 7 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Middle School Art Room
It’s an Artsy World Club 3:45 pm
It’s an Artsy World Club
Nov 7 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Room 123
Sticky Fingers Cooking Club 3:45 pm
Sticky Fingers Cooking Club
Nov 7 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Basketball Practice (A Team) 4:45 pm
Basketball Practice (A Team)
Nov 7 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Hawks Soccer 5:30 pm
Hawks Soccer
Nov 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Room Reservation-6th Grade Choir Concert 5:30 pm
Room Reservation-6th Grade Choir Concert
Nov 7 @ 5:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Only needed the storage closet for the microphone
Room Reservation-6th Grade Choir Concert 5:30 pm
Room Reservation-6th/7th Grade Choir Concert 5:30 pm
6th Grade Choir Concert 6:00 pm
6th Grade Choir Concert
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Carnival Committee Wrap Up Meeting 6:00 pm
Carnival Committee Wrap Up Meeting
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Room 219
7th Grade Choir Concert 7:00 pm
7th Grade Choir Concert
Nov 7 @ 7:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9
End of Trimester
ES – A Day
ES – A Day
Nov 9 all-day
 
Library Closed
Library Closed
Nov 9 all-day
Scholastic Book Fair Set Up
MS – A Day
MS – A Day
Nov 9 all-day
 
Spirit Day
Spirit Day
Nov 9 all-day
Students may wear any AVA shirt (shirt purchased from the Wolfshack, Landsharks, Fun Run, etc).  Students MUST wear uniform bottoms.
Veteran’s Day Assembly (PreK-4th Grade) 9:00 am
Veteran’s Day Assembly (5th-8th Grade) 1:30 pm
Hawks Soccer 5:30 pm
Hawks Soccer
Nov 9 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Casino Night 6:00 pm
Casino Night @ Cielo at Castle Pines
Nov 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Click here to purchase tickets
10
11
14
ES – D Day
ES – D Day
Nov 14 all-day
 
MS – B Day
MS – B Day
Nov 14 all-day
 
Dodgeball League 7:20 am
Dodgeball League
Nov 14 @ 7:20 am – 7:50 am
 
Book Fair Open Sales 7:30 am
Book Fair Open Sales
Nov 14 @ 7:30 am – 8:00 am
 
Middle School Homerooms to Book Fair, OPEN SALES from 3:30-4:00 8:00 am
Room Reservation for Kindergarten Feast 1:15 pm
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast 1:45 pm
Kindergarten Thanksgiving Feast
Nov 14 @ 1:45 pm – 3:15 pm
 
Cheer Practice 3:30 pm
Cheer Practice
Nov 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Basketball Practice (B Team) 3:45 pm
Basketball Practice (B Team)
Nov 14 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Fine Arts Club 3:45 pm
Fine Arts Club
Nov 14 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Middle School Art Room
It’s an Artsy World Club 3:45 pm
It’s an Artsy World Club
Nov 14 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Room 123
Sticky Fingers Cooking Club 3:45 pm
Sticky Fingers Cooking Club
Nov 14 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
 
Spirit Night @ Panera 4:00 pm
Spirit Night @ Panera @ Panera
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Spirit Night at Panera Bread 4:00 pm
Spirit Night at Panera Bread
Nov 14 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Basketball Practice (A Team) 4:45 pm
Basketball Practice (A Team)
Nov 14 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
Raptors Basketball Practice 6:00 pm
Raptors Basketball Practice
Nov 14 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
18
20
21
22
23
24
25
29
ES – D Day
ES – D Day
Nov 29 all-day
 
MS – B Day
MS – B Day
Nov 29 all-day
 
Dodgeball League 7:20 am
Dodgeball League
Nov 29 @ 7:20 am – 7:50 am
 
Cheer Practice 3:30 pm
Cheer Practice
Nov 29 @ 3:30 pm – 4:15 pm
 
Ceramics 3:45 pm
Ceramics
Nov 29 @ 3:45 pm – 4:45 pm
Middle School Art Room
Fencing Club 3:45 pm
Fencing Club
Nov 29 @ 3:45 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Boys Basketball Game 4:15 pm
Boys Basketball Game @ Southeast Christian
Nov 29 @ 4:15 pm – 6:30 pm
AVA @ Southeast Christian (A Team) 4:15 PM (B Team) 5:15 PM
Boy Scouts (Den Meeting) 6:00 pm
Boy Scouts (Den Meeting)
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Spanish Room
Raptors Basketball Practice 6:00 pm
Raptors Basketball Practice
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm